Schedule

Harlem Skyscraper
Cycling Classic

2020 Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic

Sunday, June 20, 2021

Novice Categories 4&5 – Community/Unlicensed

Nelson Vails Fixed Gear – Heat(s) 1&2:

2021 Harlem Skyscraper KIDZ ZONE:

Located on 5th Avenue; between 120th and 119th.
Sponsored by:
Black Girls Do Bike Ride
Upgrades.org
Seneca Village Cycling.

Youth can register for the Kids races at this location.


Results

Men’s Cat 4/5:Results

  • Wells Willett:
    33:02:00
    Fire Cycling Team
  • Glen Rectenwald :
    Fombell, Pa
  • Dave Garguilo:
    (1 – Cat4)
    Jackson, NJ
  • Carlos Mesa:
    (1 – Cat5) 
    Jersey City, NJ
  • Daniel Lizio-Katzen:
    (2 – Cat4) 
    New York, NY

Men’s Cat 1/2:Results

  • Romello Crawford:
    1:37:11
  • Sam Rosenholtz:
    (1 – Cat1) 
    Boston, MA
  • David Dawson:
    (2 – Cat1) 
    Automatic Racing/
    Springfield, PA
  • Stalin Quiterio:
    (3 – Cat1) 
    Manorville, NY
  • Hasani Hennis:
     
    Deltona, FL
  • Maximo Rojas:
     
    Good Guys Racing
  • Conor Delanbanque:
    Good Guys Racing/
    New York, NY
  • Briton John:
  • Michael Pincus:
    (4 – Cat1)
    Columbus, OH
  • Mario Irvin Crespo:
    (1 – Cat2) 
    Bloomfield, NJ

Women’s Cat 1/2/3:Results

  • Melanie Wong:
    1:15:07
    San Ramon, CA
  • Tiffany Thomas:
    (1 – Cat2) 
    New York, NY
  • Colleen Gulick:
    (2 – Cat1) 
    Spring City, PA
  • Megan Sybeldon:
    (2 – Cat2) 
    Alexandria, VA
  • Laura Van Gilder:
    (3 – Cat1)
    Cresco, PA
  • Jessica Chong:
    (4 – Cat1)
    Doylestown Bike Work p/b Fred B /
    Allentown, PA
  • Julianna Rutecki:
    (1 – Cat3) 
    Vitesse/ West Chester, PA
  • Kristen Arnold:
    (5 – Cat1) 
    Fort Collins, CO
  • Julie Kuilecza:
    (6 – Cat1)
    Richmond, VA
  • Taylor Kuyk-White:
    (7 – Cat1)
    Philly Bike Expo/
    Philadelphia, PA

Men’s Cat 3:Results

  • Jhoan Caicedo:
    47:25:00
    Mariaisabella Cycling Team
  • Ricardo Tessarotto :
    Brooklyn, NY
  • William Hacker:
    Central Park Raccoons/
    Brooklyn, NY
  • Samuel Torres:
    Collado_live/
    New Rochelle, NY
  • James Robinson :
    Brooklyn, NY
  • Douglas Varela Triana :
    Chatham, NJ
  • David Ramirez:
    Central Park Raccoons/
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Sebaj Adele:
    Crca/majortaylordevelopmentteam/
    Jersey City, NJ
  • Garrett Kirk :
    Montvale, NJ
  • Christopher Pulomena :
    Bellmore, NY

Men’s Masters 40-99:Results

  • Jerry Kapko:
    47:32:00
    Middle Village, NY
  • John Loehner:
    New York, NY
  • Anthony Lowe:
    Brooklyn, NY
  • Jason Gould:
    Crca/
    New York, NY
  • Lynn Murray:
    Ride Ya Bike/
    Brooklyn, NY
  • James Joseph:
    Brooklyn, NY
  • Karl Rahn:
    Crca/ New York, NY
  • Horace Burrowes:
    Brooklyn, NY
  • Radoslaw Smolaga:
    Brooklyn, NY
  • Jon Yu :
    Star Track Cycling/
    Little Neck, NY

Men’s Fixed Gear:Results

  • David Ramirez:
    17:01
    Central Park Raccoons/
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Budd White:
    New York, NY
  • Jeremy Santucci :
    Downsville, NY
  • Chris Salucci:
    Brooklyn, NY
  • Jimmy Loi:
    Brooklyn, NY
  • Daniel Spellman :
    New York, NY
  • Anthony Mogrovejo:
    Jackson Heights, NY
  • John Bonetsky:
    Valatie, NY
  • Justo Zamorano:
    Brooklyn, NY
  • Conor Kennedy :
    Brooklyn, NY
  • David Walker
    Founder - 1973
  • Richard Cox
    Director
Participent registration:
Race Results
FOLLOW US